I Desbandá International Congress

«A Century of Popular Anti-Fascist Struggles»

Congress opening table

They intervene:

Rafael Morales.
Lilith Verstrynge.
Juan Peñas Toledo.
Eugenio Sevillano.
Antonia Morillas.
Heinz Bierbaum.
Carmen Negrín.

Inaugural conference

intervenes:

 

Mirta Núñez Díaz-Balart
Moderate: Rafael Morales

Presentation 1

intervenes:

 

Encarnación Barranquero Texeira
Moderate: Rodrigo Muñoz

 

Online conference

intervenes:

 

Paul Preston
Moderate: Luis Naranjo

 

Table 1

They intervene:

 

Eusebio Rodríguez Padilla.
Jordi Guixé Corominas.
Mª Amparo Sánchez Monroy.
Pilar Domínguez Prats.
Juan Francisco Colomina Sánchez.
Moderate: José Montes.

 

Meeting survivors and daughters of exile

They intervene:

 

Enrique Santiago Romero.
Ana Pomares Ruiz.
Annie González de Haro (Galy).
Carmen Negrín Fetter.
Manuel Triano Simón.
Anastasia Tsackos Moratalla.
Organized by: Mª José Montero.

 

Presentation 2

intervenes:

 

Andrés Fernández Martín.
Moderate: Rafael Morales

 

Women in the Desbandá

They intervene:

 

María Isabel Brenes Sánchez.
Annie González Galy.
Linda Palfreeman.
Moderate: Dolores Sierra

 

Presentation 3

intervenes:

 

Olga Rodríguez Francisco
Moderate: Mª José Montero

 

The other Desbandás

They intervene:

 

Manuel Velasco Haro.
Gonzalo Acosta Bono.
Manuel Moral Castro.
Moderate: Isidoro Coello

 

Table 5

They intervene:

 

Ángel del Río Sánchez.
Olga Arcos.
Antoine Parra
Stephanie Schuler-Springorum.
Moderate: Miguel Manzanera

 

Table 7

They intervene:

 

Lourdes Farratell Castro.
Severiano Montero Barrado.
Andrés Rebolledo Barreno.
Isidoro Coello Infantes.
Moderate: Encarnación Gómez.

 

 

Table 8

They intervene:

 

Luis G. Naranjo Cordobés.
Rosa García Alcón.
Diego Blázquez Martín.
Martina Velarde Gómez.
Mauricio Valiente OTS.
Moderate: Dolores Sierra.

 

 

Presentation March Desbandá 2023

They intervene:

 

Rafael Morales.
Ángeles Muñoz Bueno.

 

 

European Meeting against Fascism and the Extreme Right.

They intervene:

 

José Manuel Luque.
Javier de Miguel.
Remedios Ramos.
Consol Hernández.
Luis Suarez.
Manuel Ruiz.
Cristina Simó.
Domènec Martínez.
Raul Valls.
Carmen Negrin.
Wojciech Łobodziński.
Maite Mola.
Coordination: Lola Sierra
Secretary:Manuel Ruiz García y Miguel Manzanera.

 

 

 

Final plenary and closing

They intervene:

 

Luis Naranjo.
Rafael Morales.
Ángeles Muñoz Bueno.
Manuel Ruiz.
Coordinates:Lola Sierra.